WV Home
A.net/WV
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
West Virginia Marty Pushkin Indoor Track Classic
January 11th 2019 Morgantown, West Virginia, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - West Virginia Marty Pushkin Indoor Track Classic
Feb 21st 2018, 8:27pm
Search
2017 Results - West Virginia Marty Pushkin Indoor Track Classic
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 21st 2018, 8:27pm
Comments
Mens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Todd Sekowski
6.30h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
2.
Jr
Jaylond Butler
6.30h
PR
Charleston (WV)
3.
Andre Butler
6.60h
Unattached
4.
Fr
Tahj McCallum
6.60h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
5.
Brandon Kacor
6.70h
Unattached
6.
Fr
Aaron Banks
6.70h
PR
Charleston (WV)
7.
Sr
Mark Minjock
6.80h
PR
Waynesburg
8.
Jr
Darius Booker
6.80h
PR
Charleston (WV)
9.
Fr
Dajon Wiseman
6.90h
Frostburg State
9.
Fr
Nicholas Dean
6.90h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
11.
Jehmel Greene
6.90h
UNAT-Salem Int'l
12.
So
Gregory Powell
6.90h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
13.
Jr
Shamar Nelson
6.90h
Frostburg State
14.
So
Ronnie Fitzgerald
7.00h
Charleston (WV)
15.
Fr
Deyon Stevens-Taylor
7.00h
Frostburg State
16.
Jonathan Rice
7.00h
Unattached
17.
Jr
Jordi Fossas
7.00h
PR
Charleston (WV)
18.
Sr
Oluwaseun Onasanya
7.00h
PR
WVU Track Club
19.
So
Kolbey Barnes
7.10h
PR
Frostburg State
20.
Fr
Donavon Key
7.10h
PR
WVU Track Club
20.
Fr
Christopher Fitzpatrick
7.10h
PR
Thiel
22.
Fr
Tyrus Knighton
7.10h
PR
Thiel
22.
So
Kevin McCarthy
7.10h
SR
Frostburg State
24.
So
Kevon Adams
7.10h
SR
Frostburg State
25.
Fr
Damion Williams
7.10h
PR
Salem International
26.
Fr
Taiwan Watkins
7.10h
PR
Thiel
27.
So
Matthew McComas
7.10h
PR
Charleston (WV)
28.
Fr
Charles Poindexter
7.20h
PR
Waynesburg
29.
Fr
Kevin Creek
7.20h
PR
Frostburg State
30.
Jr
Marcus Anderson
7.20h
Alderson-Broaddus
30.
Fr
Clayton Washington
7.20h
PR
Frostburg State
32.
So
Tyrique Coston
7.30h
SR
Thiel
33.
Sr
Zach Fletcher
7.30h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
34.
So
Benjaman Jones
7.30h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
35.
Fr
Zachary Kannal
7.30h
PR
Salem International
35.
Jr
Zach Lorance
7.30h
PR
WVU Track Club
37.
Jr
Jeremy Reed
7.30h
SR
Alderson-Broaddus
37.
So
Omari Ranson
7.30h
SR
Thiel
37.
Fr
Malaky Howard
7.30h
PR
Thiel
40.
Jr
Sheldon Wagner
7.40h
SR
Waynesburg
41.
Fr
Gino Graffia
7.40h
PR
Thiel
42.
Austin Raines
7.40h
Unattached
43.
Fr
Ricky Keith Powell-Graves
7.40h
PR
Frostburg State
44.
Jr
Tyshaun Franklin
7.50h
PR
Thiel
45.
Jr
Brian Webb
7.50h
SR
Frostburg State
46.
Fr
Raymond Johnson
7.60h
PR
Frostburg State
47.
Fr
Conlan Burd
8.00h
PR
Thiel
48.
So
Timothy Jackson
8.50h
PR
Thiel
49.
So
Tom Sun
8.80h
SR
Thiel
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Todd Sekowski
22.96h
SR
Alderson-Broaddus
2.
So
Gregory Powell
23.08h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
3.
Jr
Shamar Nelson
23.19h
PR
Frostburg State
4.
Fr
Aaron Banks
23.24h
Charleston (WV)
5.
So
Jordon Templeton-Harris
23.30h
Washington & Jefferson
6.
Brandon Kacor
23.36h
Unattached
7.
Jr
Paris Vaughan
23.38h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
8.
So
Nathan Bernarde
23.44h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
9.
Sr
Mark Minjock
23.54h
Waynesburg
9.
So
Kevon Adams
23.54h
SR
Frostburg State
11.
So
Kolbey Barnes
23.61h
PR
Frostburg State
12.
Fr
Tyrus Knighton
23.65h
PR
Thiel
13.
Fr
Donavon Key
23.68h
PR
WVU Track Club
14.
So
Ronnie Fitzgerald
23.69h
Charleston (WV)
15.
Fr
Nicholas Dean
23.81h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
16.
So
Tyriek Charles
23.87h
PR
Frostburg State
16.
Jr
Jordi Fossas
23.87h
Charleston (WV)
18.
Fr
Christopher Fitzpatrick
23.93h
PR
Thiel
19.
Fr
Deyon Stevens-Taylor
24.08h
PR
Frostburg State
20.
Fr
Charles Poindexter
24.13h
PR
Waynesburg
21.
So
Matthew McComas
24.18h
Charleston (WV)
21.
Sr
Oluwaseun Onasanya
24.18h
PR
WVU Track Club
23.
So
Hunter Hause
24.20h
SR
Thiel
24.
So
Kevin McCarthy
24.28h
Frostburg State
25.
Fr
Xavier Engleton
24.34h
PR
Salem International
26.
Fr
Tahj McCallum
24.40h
Alderson-Broaddus
26.
Fr
Clayton Washington
24.40h
PR
Frostburg State
28.
So
Tyrique Coston
24.50h
SR
Thiel
29.
Fr
Steven Iluyomade
24.79h
PR
Frostburg State
30.
Jr
Zach Lorance
24.82h
PR
WVU Track Club
31.
Fr
Eligah Flynn
24.91h
PR
Thiel
32.
Fr
Kevin Creek
24.95h
Frostburg State
33.
Sr
Zach Fletcher
25.00h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
35.
Fr
Taiwan Watkins
25.05h
PR
Thiel
35.
Jr
Jeremy Reed
25.05h
Alderson-Broaddus
34.
Cameron mcie
25.03H-h
Unattached
37.
Fr
Damion Williams
25.11h
PR
Salem International
38.
Fr
Zachary Kannal
25.40h
PR
Salem International
39.
Fr
Ricky Keith Powell-Graves
25.48h
Frostburg State
40.
Jr
Brian Webb
25.85h
SR
Frostburg State
41.
Fr
James Schwab
25.87h
PR
Frostburg State
42.
Fr
Raymond Johnson
26.40h
Frostburg State
43.
Fr
Ivan Cruz Miranda
26.41h
PR
Frostburg State
44.
Jr
Sheldon Wagner
26.66h
SR
Waynesburg
45.
So
Tristan Barnett
26.82h
PR
Frostburg State
46.
Fr
Conlan Burd
27.90h
PR
Thiel
47.
So
Nicolas Burgess
28.16h
Waynesburg
48.
So
Timothy Jackson
29.11h
PR
Thiel
49.
So
Tom Sun
31.44h
SR
Thiel
Jr
Jaylond Butler
DNF
Charleston (WV)
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Korey Fennell
51.82h
Alderson-Broaddus
2.
Shammond Williams
53.03h
UNAT-Salem Int'l
3.
Jr
Matthew Robinson
53.47h
PR
Frostburg State
4.
Jr
Chris Burnham
54.10h
Charleston (WV)
5.
So
Tyriek Charles
54.12h
SR
Frostburg State
6.
Chase Brown
54.40h
Unattached
7.
Jr
Garrett Guthrie
54.43h
PR
Waynesburg
8.
Fr
Garrett Robertson
54.74h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
9.
Jr
Christian Healey
55.25h
PR
Frostburg State
10.
Sr
Austin Davis
55.97h
PR
Bethany (WV)
11.
Cameron mcie
56.16h
Unattached
12.
Carl Fritz
56.77h
Unattached
13.
Adam O'Donnell
56.81h
Unattached
14.
Jr
Bradley Forster
57.00h
SR
Frostburg State
15.
Fr
Eligah Flynn
57.82h
PR
Thiel
16.
Austin Raines
57.99h
Unattached
17.
Fr
James Schwab
58.29h
PR
Frostburg State
18.
Fr
Ivan Cruz Miranda
59.19h
PR
Frostburg State
19.
Sr
Zach Fletcher
59.96h
SR
Alderson-Broaddus
20.
Jr
Joshua Olive
1:01.17h
Waynesburg
21.
So
Nicolas Burgess
1:03.52h
PR
Waynesburg
So
Jabari Williams
DQ
Bethany (WV)
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jordon Templeton-Harris
1:07.96h
PR
Washington & Jefferson
2.
Fr
Korey Fennell
1:11.88h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
3.
Fr
Kenneth Tunstall
1:13.72h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
4.
So
Hunter Hause
1:13.76h
PR
Thiel
5.
So
Jabari Williams
1:14.06h
PR
Bethany (WV)
6.
Sr
Austin Davis
1:14.20h
PR
Bethany (WV)
7.
So
Jared Kacor
1:15.33h
PR
Charleston (WV)
8.
Fr
Tanner Stark
1:16.31h
PR
Thiel
9.
Fr
Nainoa Soto Thompson
1:16.50h
PR
Charleston (WV)
10.
Sr
Christian McElhaney
1:17.33h
PR
Thiel
11.
Jr
Jaime Sommers
1:17.67h
PR
Thiel
12.
Cameron Taylor
1:18.15h
UNAT-Salem Int'l
Fr
Parker Laughlin
DQ
Washington & Jefferson
Fr
Garrett Robertson
DQ
Alderson-Broaddus
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Parker Laughlin
2:02.0h
Washington & Jefferson
2.
So
Jacob Rickards
2:11.3h
Frostburg State
3.
So
Lorenzo Wilson
2:16.6h
Frostburg State
4.
Fr
Braxton Clark
2:17.2h
PR
Frostburg State
5.
Sr
Christian McElhaney
2:17.8h
PR
Thiel
6.
Fr
Devin Horseman-Guy
2:20.6h
Frostburg State
7.
Fr
James Lefollette
2:21.0h
Waynesburg
8.
Fr
Chad Pakozdi
2:23.5h
PR
Thiel
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Hunter Riffle
4:47.2h
PR
Charleston (WV)
2.
So
Jake Ilgenfritz
4:47.8h
PR
WVU Track Club
3.
Isaiah Harris
4:59.0h
UNAT-Salem Int'l
4.
So
Brady Dumonchelle
5:01.3h
SR
Frostburg State
5.
Fr
Corey Bunch
5:13.8h
Charleston (WV)
6.
Fr
Trey Heaster
5:15.4h
PR
Charleston (WV)
7.
Fr
Landon Lawrentz
5:19.3h
PR
WVU Track Club
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Hayden Tranter
11:05.0h
PR
Frostburg State
2.
Fr
Jack Bullen
12:19.1h
PR
Frostburg State
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Braxton Clark
17:14.60h
PR
Frostburg State
2.
So
Timothy Wolodkin
17:22.16h
SR
Frostburg State
3.
So
Jacob Rickards
17:29.37h
PR
Frostburg State
4.
Jr
Matthew Whitley
18:01.10h
SR
Frostburg State
5.
Fr
Christopher Poulos
18:16.06h
PR
WVU Track Club
6.
Jr
Zachary Talbert
19:07.78h
PR
Frostburg State
7.
Jr
Phillip Hogan
19:10.55h
PR
Frostburg State
8.
Fr
Chad Pakozdi
19:53.49h
PR
Thiel
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Darius Berry
8.23h
Wheeling Jesuit
2.
Jr
Paris Vaughan
8.30h
Alderson-Broaddus
3.
-
Thomas Berry III
8.56h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
4.
Sr
Ed Maxwell
8.64h
Bethany (WV)
5.
Fr
Kenneth Tunstall
8.70h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
6.
Fr
Jacob Terry
8.95h
Frostburg State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Darius Berry
7.93h
PR
Wheeling Jesuit
2.
Sr
Ed Maxwell
8.47h
PR
Bethany (WV)
3.
Jr
Paris Vaughan
8.87h
Alderson-Broaddus
4.
-
Thomas Berry III
8.88h
Alderson-Broaddus
5.
Fr
Kenneth Tunstall
9.01h
Alderson-Broaddus
6.
Fr
Jacob Terry
9.08h
Frostburg State
7.
So
Joshua Gould
9.10h
Alderson-Broaddus
8.
So
Nathan Bernarde
9.12h
Alderson-Broaddus
9.
Jr
Matthew Robinson
9.17h
SR
Frostburg State
10.
Fr
Xavier Engleton
9.17h
Salem International
11.
Fr
Justin Leveque
9.70h
Frostburg State
12.
Jr
Jaime Sommers
9.80h
SR
Thiel
13.
Jr
Bradley Forster
10.25h
SR
Frostburg State
14.
Fr
Steven Iluyomade
10.79h
PR
Frostburg State
15.
So
Tristan Barnett
11.79h
Frostburg State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:37.8h
Alderson-Broaddus
2.
Relay Team
3:38.3h
Frostburg State
3.
Relay Team
3:40.7h
Charleston (WV)
4.
Relay Team
3:45.7h
Alderson-Broaddus
5.
Relay Team
3:53.5h
Frostburg State
6.
Relay Team
3:59.5h
Frostburg State
7.
Relay Team
4:09.6h
Alderson-Broaddus
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Alex Presley
17.17m
Wheeling Jesuit
2.
Jr
Jordan Hunkins
14.25m
SR
Bethany (WV)
3.
Dominique Hudson
13.25m
Unattached
4.
So
Sam Faber
12.62m
PR
Thiel
5.
Fr
Douglas Montgomery
12.06m
PR
Frostburg State
6.
Jr
Blake Feldner
11.90m
Waynesburg
7.
So
Erik Blautzik
11.89m
SR
Frostburg State
8.
Edward Whitted
11.78m
Unattached
9.
So
James Naill
11.58m
PR
Frostburg State
10.
Jr
Alan Blair
11.55m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
11.
Sr
James Volpe
11.50m
Charleston (WV)
12.
Adam O'Donnell
11.33m
Unattached
13.
Jr
Matt Dunn
11.03m
Bethany (WV)
14.
So
Camren Neal
11.02m
SR
Thiel
14.
Thomas Simons
11.02m
Unattached
16.
Fr
Arric Mitchell
10.84m
PR
Thiel
17.
Jr
Rashard Tuggle
10.77m
PR
Frostburg State
18.
Evan Whitted
10.74m
Unattached
18.
So
Gregory Whetstone
10.74m
SR
Frostburg State
20.
Austin Raines
10.42m
Unattached
21.
Sr
Aaron Hansen
9.90m
SR
Thiel
22.
Sr
Kevin Thacker
9.63m
Waynesburg
23.
Fr
Renwrick Rivers
8.79m
PR
Thiel
24.
So
Jeff Staley
8.76m
PR
Thiel
25.
So
Cullen Mcelligott
8.21m
PR
Waynesburg
So
John Kerns
FOUL
Frostburg State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Darius Berry
1.95m
Wheeling Jesuit
2.
So
James Bryant
1.95m
PR
Charleston (WV)
3.
So
Mael Cantu
1.90m
PR
Charleston (WV)
4.
Isaiah Clayton
1.90m
Unattached
5.
Thomas Simons
1.85m
Unattached
6.
So
Benjaman Jones
1.80m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
7.
So
Michael Trax
1.80m
PR
Waynesburg
8.
Adam O'Donnell
1.70m
Unattached
9.
Fr
Clarence Johnson
1.65m
PR
Waynesburg
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Jarett Lemasters
4.45m
Wheeling Jesuit
2.
Jack Murphy
4.35m
Unattached
3.
Jr
Bryson Dennison
4.25m
Charleston (WV)
4.
Jacob Hensh
4.25m
Unattached
5.
So
Tim Maxwell
4.25m
Westminster (PA)
6.
Tyler Kolar
4.10m
UNAT-West Virginia
7.
Ryan Vimba
4.10m
Unattached
8.
Chais Shockley
3.95m
Unattached
9.
Devin Francillon
3.80m
Unattached
10.
So
Ian Miller
3.80m
SR
Westminster (PA)
11.
Dylan lew
3.65m
Unattached
12.
Jr
Joshua Olive
3.50m
SR
Waynesburg
13.
Austin Raines
3.50m
Unattached
14.
Fr
Joshua Meoli
3.35m
PR
Frostburg State
15.
Dylan Marling
3.20m
Unattached
16.
So
Nicolas Burgess
3.05m
PR
Waynesburg
Fr
Nathaniel Wheeler
NH
Wheeling Jesuit
Fr
James Lefollette
NH
Waynesburg
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed
7.03m
PR
Bethany (WV)
2.
Jr
Shamar Nelson
6.43m
Frostburg State
3.
Fr
Gino Graffia
6.38m
PR
Thiel
4.
Fr
Aaron Banks
6.30m
Charleston (WV)
5.
-
Thomas Berry III
6.23m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
6.
Jr
Marcus Anderson
6.07m
Alderson-Broaddus
7.
So
Michael Trax
6.07m
Waynesburg
8.
Jr
Christian Healey
5.97m
Frostburg State
9.
So
Desmond Nartey
5.97m
Charleston (WV)
10.
Isaiah Clayton
5.95m
Unattached
11.
So
Kevon Adams
5.92m
Frostburg State
12.
Fr
Clarence Johnson
5.87m
PR
Waynesburg
13.
Fr
Kenneth Barnhart
5.80m
Waynesburg
13.
So
Mael Cantu
5.80m
Charleston (WV)
15.
So
Benjaman Jones
5.76m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
15.
Jr
Tyshaun Franklin
5.76m
PR
Thiel
17.
Fr
Malaky Howard
5.72m
PR
Thiel
18.
So
Nathan Bernarde
5.68m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
19.
Fr
Tanner Stark
5.67m
PR
Thiel
20.
Fr
Jacob Terry
5.65m
Frostburg State
21.
Fr
Tahj McCallum
5.62m
Alderson-Broaddus
21.
Fr
Steven Perroz
5.62m
PR
Waynesburg
23.
Shammond Williams
5.52m
UNAT-Salem Int'l
24.
Fr
Ricky Keith Powell-Graves
5.32m
PR
Frostburg State
25.
Jr
Alan Blair
5.26m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
26.
Fr
Justin Leveque
5.09m
PR
Frostburg State
Quamazius Mosby
FOUL
Unattached
jeffrey campbell
FOUL
Unattached
Isaiah Harris
FOUL
UNAT-Salem Int'l
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Christov Cornish
13.56m
Charleston (WV)
2.
So
James Bryant
12.98m
PR
Charleston (WV)
3.
Jr
Christian Healey
12.74m
Frostburg State
4.
Fr
Kenneth Barnhart
12.35m
PR
Waynesburg
5.
Fr
Steven Perroz
11.72m
PR
Waynesburg
6.
Fr
Clarence Johnson
11.47m
PR
Waynesburg
7.
So
Michael Trax
11.41m
Waynesburg
8.
Fr
Justin Leveque
11.40m
PR
Frostburg State
So
Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed
FOUL
Bethany (WV)
Jehmel Greene
FOUL
UNAT-Salem Int'l
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jarrod Burton
17.97m
Unattached
2.
Sr
Alex Presley
16.07m
Wheeling Jesuit
3.
So
John Kerns
14.57m
Frostburg State
4.
Sr
James Volpe
13.71m
Charleston (WV)
5.
Jr
Jordan Hunkins
13.04m
SR
Bethany (WV)
6.
So
Camren Neal
12.43m
SR
Thiel
7.
Jr
Michael Harley
12.35m
SR
Frostburg State
8.
So
Gregory Whetstone
11.37m
PR
Frostburg State
9.
So
Sam Faber
11.05m
SR
Thiel
10.
Jr
Blake Feldner
11.04m
Waynesburg
11.
Jr
Matt Dunn
11.03m
SR
Bethany (WV)
12.
So
James Naill
10.92m
PR
Frostburg State
13.
Sr
Aaron Hansen
9.81m
SR
Thiel
14.
Jr
Rashard Tuggle
9.18m
Frostburg State
15.
Fr
Arric Mitchell
8.89m
PR
Thiel
16.
So
Erik Blautzik
8.86m
Frostburg State
17.
So
Jeff Staley
7.81m
PR
Thiel
18.
So
Cullen Mcelligott
6.00m
SR
Waynesburg
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kayla Truesdel
7.40h
PR
Frostburg State
2.
So
Tricht Jocelyn
7.60h
PR
Charleston (WV)
3.
Fr
Michaela Ashford
7.70h
PR
West Virginia
4.
Sr
Meghan Jean-Baptiste
7.70h
PR
West Virginia
5.
Sr
Shamoya McNeil
7.70h
PR
West Virginia
6.
Fr
Kamiyah Temple
7.80h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
7.
-
Destiny Brown
7.80h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
8.
So
Ayanda Tshuma
7.90h
PR
Charleston (WV)
9.
So
Diana Castillero
7.90h
PR
Charleston (WV)
10.
Jr
Caitlin Brooks
7.90h
PR
Waynesburg
11.
Sr
Maria Castillero
8.00h
PR
Charleston (WV)
12.
Fr
Donjai Upshaw
8.00h
PR
Salem International
13.
Fr
Melissa Brozier
8.00h
PR
West Virginia
14.
So
Jeanette Corpuz
8.10h
PR
Charleston (WV)
15.
So
Mackenzie Smith
8.10h
PR
Frostburg State
15.
Sr
Jessa Covine
8.10h
SR
Thiel
17.
So
Maddie McClintic
8.20h
SR
Charleston (WV)
18.
Fr
Maddison Watson
8.20h
PR
Frostburg State
19.
Fr
Hanah Gordon
8.40h
PR
Charleston (WV)
20.
Fr
Toriana Bates
8.40h
PR
Charleston (WV)
21.
Sr
Rebecca Leonard
8.60h
PR
WVU Track Club
22.
Jr
Taja Griffin
8.90h
PR
Frostburg State
22.
Sr
Alison Duke
8.90h
PR
WVU Track Club
24.
Fr
Alexandrea Geraci
9.00h
PR
Thiel
25.
Fr
Helen (RuoFang) Hayden
9.00h
PR
Waynesburg
26.
Fr
Ify Okafor
9.40h
PR
Waynesburg
26.
Fr
Essence Turner
9.40h
Frostburg State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kayla Truesdel
25.8h
SR
Frostburg State
2.
So
Tricht Jocelyn
27.0h
Charleston (WV)
3.
Sr
Destiny Logan
27.1h
PR
Frostburg State
4.
Fr
Kamiyah Temple
27.5h
Alderson-Broaddus
5.
So
Gabbriell Reason
27.6h
PR
Frostburg State
6.
So
Keileen Estrada
27.8h
SR
Frostburg State
7.
Fr
Melissa Brozier
27.9h
PR
West Virginia
8.
Abigail Caldwell
28.3h
Unattached
9.
Fr
Donjai Upshaw
28.3h
PR
Salem International
10.
Jr
Cassidy Guiser
28.4h
Waynesburg
11.
-
Destiny Brown
28.7h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
12.
So
Mackenzie Smith
28.7h
PR
Frostburg State
13.
So
Maddie McClintic
29.1h
PR
Charleston (WV)
14.
Sr
Jessa Covine
29.3h
SR
Thiel
15.
Fr
Maddison Watson
29.5h
Frostburg State
16.
Jr
Caitlin Brooks
29.6h
PR
Waynesburg
17.
So
Jayme Hykes
29.7h
Alderson-Broaddus
18.
So
Jessica Puranda
29.7h
PR
Charleston (WV)
19.
Fr
Toriana Bates
30.1h
Charleston (WV)
20.
Jr
Rachel Adamski
30.1h
SR
Alderson-Broaddus
21.
Sr
Rebecca Leonard
30.3h
SR
WVU Track Club
22.
Fr
Alexandrea Geraci
30.5h
PR
Thiel
22.
Sr
Destiny Bohrer
30.5h
PR
WVU Track Club
24.
Fr
Helen (RuoFang) Hayden
30.9h
Waynesburg
25.
Fr
Ariana Human-McKinnon
31.3h
Waynesburg
26.
Fr
Essence Turner
31.9h
Frostburg State
27.
Sr
Alison Duke
32.0h
WVU Track Club
28.
Victoria Pelchuck
32.6h
Unattached
29.
Fr
Megan McElligot
32.9h
Waynesburg
30.
Jr
Taja Griffin
33.1h
PR
Frostburg State
31.
Fr
Ify Okafor
34.8h
PR
Waynesburg
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Destiny Logan
1:02.8h
Frostburg State
2.
Fr
Kyra Badrian
1:03.9h
PR
Frostburg State
3.
Jr
Cassidy Guiser
1:05.9h
Waynesburg
4.
So
Madison Ross
1:06.1h
Alderson-Broaddus
5.
-
Destiny Brown
1:07.1h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
6.
Fr
Katie Preece
1:08.3h
Charleston (WV)
7.
Fr
Elizabeth Brant
1:08.7h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
8.
Sr
Destiny Bohrer
1:11.1h
PR
WVU Track Club
9.
So
Desiree Evans
1:12.6h
Charleston (WV)
10.
Jr
Rachel Adamski
1:13.1h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
11.
Jr
Jaymie Snider
1:13.3h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
500 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
McKenna Smith
1:20.2h
West Virginia
2.
So
Madison Ross
1:26.3h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
3.
So
Angel Peterson
1:28.1h
PR
Salem International
4.
Fr
Bailey Cribbs
1:32.9h
PR
Thiel
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Candace Jones
2:22.9h
UNAT-West Virginia
2.
Fr
Bailey Cribbs
2:46.6h
PR
Thiel
3.
So
Sidonie Brown
2:46.6h
SR
Frostburg State
4.
So
Monea Collins
2:46.6h
Alderson-Broaddus
5.
Fr
Cashmir Alexander
2:53.8h
PR
Frostburg State
6.
Sr
Rachel Arbogast
3:01.4h
PR
WVU Track Club
7.
Fr
Cerise Dingiswayo
3:03.7h
PR
Salem International
8.
Fr
Alexa Banic
3:24.0h
PR
Thiel
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Hayley Jackson
5:11.1h
UNAT-West Virginia
2.
Sr
Emma Lindberg
6:36.3h
PR
WVU Track Club
3.
Fr
Alexa Banic
7:09.5h
PR
Thiel
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Marianne Abdulah
11:06.4h
UNAT-West Virginia
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Nancy Jeptoo
19:54.87h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Meghan Jean-Baptiste
8.70h
SR
West Virginia
2.
So
Diana Castillero
8.80h
Charleston (WV)
3.
So
Keileen Estrada
9.60h
Frostburg State
4.
Jr
Jaymie Snider
9.60h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
5.
Fr
Hanah Gordon
9.70h
PR
Charleston (WV)
6.
Fr
Elizabeth Brant
9.80h
Alderson-Broaddus
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Meghan Jean-Baptiste
8.80h
West Virginia
2.
So
Diana Castillero
8.80h
Charleston (WV)
3.
So
Keileen Estrada
9.40h
PR
Frostburg State
4.
Fr
Elizabeth Brant
9.50h
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
5.
Fr
Hanah Gordon
9.70h
Charleston (WV)
6.
Jr
Jaymie Snider
9.80h
Alderson-Broaddus
7.
Sr
Maria Castillero
10.0h
Charleston (WV)
8.
Dayja Grady
10.2h
Unattached
9.
Fr
Toriana Bates
10.4h
PR
Charleston (WV)
10.
Fr
Megan McElligot
11.6h
PR
Waynesburg
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
4:13.9h
West Virginia
2.
Relay Team
4:17.9h
Frostburg State
3.
Relay Team
4:34.2h
Charleston (WV)
4.
Relay Team
4:42.4h
Frostburg State
5.
Relay Team
4:42.5h
Charleston (WV)
6.
Relay Team
4:43.3h
Alderson-Broaddus
7.
Relay Team
5:03.0h
Salem International
8.
Relay Team
5:04.0h
WVU Track Club
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Ashley Reynolds
11.33m
Unattached
2.
Amy Rine
10.72m
Unattached
3.
Candace Kenzierski
10.53m
Unattached
4.
Sr
Zoe Harris
10.38m
SR
Frostburg State
5.
Sydney Jefferies
10.02m
Unattached
6.
Fr
Jasmine Taleni
10.01m
Salem International
7.
Jr
Holly Van Wie
9.88m
Frostburg State
8.
Mary Creedon
9.59m
Unattached
8.
So
Carleigh Morgan
9.59m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
10.
So
Jordan Simpson
9.54m
Waynesburg
11.
Sr
Meghan Jean-Baptiste
9.35m
PR
West Virginia
12.
Sr
Elaine Saxton
9.33m
PR
Frostburg State
13.
Fr
Christina Borkovec
9.10m
PR
Waynesburg
14.
So
Marquett Samuels
9.07m
PR
Thiel
15.
Tarissa Tyler
8.65m
UNAT-Salem Int'l
16.
Fr
Cassandra Vogle
8.53m
PR
Frostburg State
17.
So
Keirstin Tawney
8.48m
PR
Frostburg State
18.
Fr
Erica Gladden
7.95m
PR
Frostburg State
19.
Jr
Karen Murtaugh
7.43m
PR
Frostburg State
20.
Fr
Zoa Duke
6.38m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Hannah Phillips
1.50m
Unattached
2.
Fr
Mya Beron
1.50m
PR
Charleston (WV)
Fr
Amber Yauch
NH
Waynesburg
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Maddie Gardner
4.15m
PR
West Virginia
2.
So
Anna Massa
3.95m
SR
Wheeling Jesuit
3.
Sara Finfrock
3.80m
UNAT-West Virginia
4.
So
Amanda Barnes
3.80m
PR
West Virginia
5.
Michelle Karabin
3.75m
Unattached
6.
Fr
Ellie Gardner
3.70m
West Virginia
7.
Grace Yee
3.40m
Unattached
8.
Fr
Haley Snodgras
3.40m
PR
Charleston (WV)
9.
Sr
Rebekah Lafata
3.40m
West Virginia
10.
Fr
Julia Strobel
3.10m
PR
Westminster (PA)
11.
Fr
Mikayla Shute
2.80m
West Virginia
12.
Fr
Ariana Human-McKinnon
2.50m
PR
Waynesburg
So
McKayla Kinemond
NH
Wheeling Jesuit
Sr
Hailey Hall
NH
Westminster (PA)
So
Kaylyn Harris
NH
Charleston (WV)
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Michaela Ashford
4.84m
West Virginia
2.
So
Maddie McClintic
4.79m
Charleston (WV)
3.
So
Ayanda Tshuma
4.77m
PR
Charleston (WV)
4.
Fr
Amber Yauch
4.70m
Waynesburg
5.
So
Jeanette Corpuz
4.54m
Charleston (WV)
6.
Knisha Saunders
4.49m
Unattached
7.
So
Jayme Hykes
4.47m
SR
Alderson-Broaddus
8.
Fr
Helen (RuoFang) Hayden
4.19m
Waynesburg
9.
Jr
Jaymie Snider
4.04m
Alderson-Broaddus
10.
So
Melanie Williams
3.75m
Salem International
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Maitri Pansania
11.52m
Charleston (WV)
2.
Jr
Julia Onrubia
11.40m
Charleston (WV)
3.
So
Keileen Estrada
10.52m
Frostburg State
4.
Fr
Amber Yauch
10.10m
PR
Waynesburg
5.
-
Destiny Brown
9.97m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Holly Van Wie
11.92m
PR
Frostburg State
2.
So
Keirstin Tawney
11.60m
PR
Frostburg State
3.
Jr
Chloe Corbitt
11.55m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
4.
So
Jayme Hykes
11.14m
PR
Alderson-Broaddus
5.
Candace Kenzierski
11.03m
Unattached
6.
Amy Rine
10.60m
Unattached
7.
Sr
Elaine Saxton
10.33m
SR
Frostburg State
8.
So
Carleigh Morgan
9.61m
SR
Alderson-Broaddus
9.
So
Marquett Samuels
9.40m
SR
Thiel
10.
Sydney Jefferies
9.25m
Unattached
Hashtags
#west-virginia
#holiday-classic
#marty-pushkin
0 shares:
West Virginia Marty Pushkin Indoor Track Classic
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for West Virginia Marty Pushkin Indoor Track Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2014
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#west-virginia
#holiday-classic
#marty-pushkin
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!